CLOSE

Let Your Classmates Know You're Attending

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Who's coming to homecoming 2016?

The list of attendees will be updated as we receive their respective registrations.


REUNION CLASSES

AFFINITY GROUPS

CLASS OF 1954

Tom Caulfield MS '62

CLASS OF 1955

Tony Colucci
Dick DiVita

CLASS OF 1957

David Dietz
Bob Mueller

CLASS OF 1959

Joe Bieron

CLASS OF 1960

Jim Lauffenburger

CLASS OF 1963

Rev Mark Wolski

George Eberl

CLASS OF 1965

Paul Blake
Harry Colburn
Robert Cronyn
Richard Peer
Ken Sroka

CLASS OF 1966

Sam SanGeorge

CLASS OF 1967

Dennis Misko
John O'Donnell
Nelson Civello

CLASS OF 1968

Henry Handzel
William Marks
Denise (Beiter) O'Donnell

CLASS OF 1969

Paul Mecca
Norbert Myslinski 
Matthew Myslinki
Mike Nowak
Tony Priore
Bill Riffel

CLASS OF 1970

Paul Cavanagh
Michael Coppola
Marie Stempien Friedlander
Patrick Giles 
David Kelchlin MBA '88
Peter Kneis
John Lambert
Donald Lynch
Jim Pendergast
Bob Scheu
Paul Sherrington
Richard Wayne
Dennis Welka
Jack Wujcik

CLASS OF 1971

William Bak
William Bauer
Janet (Rosso) Bermel*
Paul Bermel*
Leo Braun
Fran Cosgrove
Mary Cosgrove
Terry Danahy
Gemma Donnellan*
James Engoglia
William Fileti MBA '73
Dennis Fleischauer*
Paul Gajewski
Jim Grucella*
James Halter
LeRoi Johnson
Ed Kendrick
Tom Kingston*
James Kot
Mark Lema*
Paul Maddaluno 
Lou Mikolajek
Jack Murty
David Novelli, PhD
Ralph Palmieri MBA '77*
Roy Pasieka
Paul Richwalski
Ron Ripstein 
Mary Elizabeth Roehmholt*
Paul Rogers
James Sawicz
Dave Schofield*
Leo Selker
Patrick Shreenan
Tom Smith*
Kevin Spitler
Marie Stevens
John Stubenbord, MD
Tom VanNortwick*
Frank Vavonese*
Mary Beth (Boris) Wayne
Dennis Winiecki MD
Fran (Albano) Williams*
John Winiewicz*

CLASS OF 1972

John Baker
Leonard Coppola
Mary (Vaughan) Cosgrove
Douglas Drumstra
Ralph Figlow
Bill Josefiak
John Orkwis
Roxana (Hamp) Orkwis

CLASS OF 1973

Tom Hartnett
Robert Jachimowicz
Jim Schofield

CLASS OF 1974

Mike Augustyn
Paul Baumgardner
Sharon Brennan
Ed Gilbride
David Kelchlin MBA '88
Paul Orkwis
Diane Shreenan

CLASS OF 1975

Jack Coppola
Pat (Daniello) Ertel MS '78
Richard Ertel MBA '78
Gary Norsen

CLASS OF 1976

Judy (Flaherty) Arslancan
Peter Baumgardner '79
Erik Brady
Robery "Storm" Ciley
Jim Domres
J. R. Drexelius
Dan Ferrentino
Michael Golebiewski
Rodney "Rocky" Krysztof
Arky Muscato
Steve Nosek*
Ray Nowicki
William O'Connor
Bernard Perillo
Nick Silvestri
John Specht
Dawn (Denson) Triggs
Bob Wunsch*

CLASS OF 1977

Michael Carducci
Tom Foels
Melanie Jachimowicz
Linda (Harvey) Muscato
Mike Rappl

CLASS OF 1978

Nancy (Wutz) Ware MBA '85

CLASS OF 1979

Peter Baumgardner

CLASS OF 1980

Mary Bartels
Jon Christiano
Leah Doherty
Carrie (Beiter) Frank
Joel Holka
Mary Travers Murphy
Chuck Pelitera

CLASS OF 1981

Kevin Karwath '81
Jeffrey McConnell
Raymond Miller DDS*
CLASS OF 1982
Joanne Huber

CLASS OF 1983

William Ansbrow
Mark Aquino
Judy Bassanello '83
David Buckel
Nancy (Walczyk) Hartnett
Marie Hojnacki, PhD

CLASS OF 1984

Rick Gilbert

CLASS OF 1985

Kathy Hoelscher Glieco

CLASS OF 1986

Robin Chapo
Steven Gattuso
Michael Benzin*
Dawn Iacono*
Ann Jakubczak
Kevin Pellegrino
Anita (Mahaney) Schmitt

CLASS OF 1987

Gretchen Galley
Steven Gattuso
Margaret McCarthy MS '87
John Stubenbord

CLASS OF 1988

Angel Beiter
Sean Beiter
Julie Benzin
Carmela Colucci HON '88
Joe VanVolkenburg '88

CLASS OF 1989

Bill Maher
Wendy Montante

CLASS OF 1990

Kristin (Bieron) Maher
Ron Raccuia
Ann Woloszynski '90, MBA '94

CLASS OF 1991

Maureen Blake*
Kim (Downs) Burns
Julie (Siebert) Edmonds
Scott Hunt
Deborah Keenan MBA '93*
Pamela Langowski*
Joe Martin
Jenna McPhee
Tara Preteroti
Kathaleen (Bechard) Recker
Michelle (Tesseyman) Skelley MS '93
Jennifer (Johnson) Smith MBA '93*
Joyce Zadkilka

CLASS OF 1992

Connie Pileri
Chuck Mancabelli

CLASS OF 1994

Jeffrey Siuda
Scott Sroka
CLASS OF 1995
James Kauderer
Chuck Mancabelli

CLASS OF 1996

Kristin (Bojanowski) Bruton
Janet Cerra MS'96
Scott Corcoran
John Garvey
Kathy (Odojewski) Goller

CLASS OF 1998

Sepideh (Shahram) Yeoh

CLASS OF 1999

Jason Cassidy
Peter Kneis
Gerry Muir

CLASS OF 2000

Amanda Bingel
Jim Orluk
Robin Orluk MS '04
Melissa Struzik
David Wagner
Jennifer (Gorczynski) Walker

CLASS OF 2001

James Barg
Mary Gallivan MS '01
Peter Gothgen MS '08
Mark Piatkowski MS'03, MBA '11
Christina Ritter

CLASS OF 2002

Mary Kauderer
Katie (Duffy) Martoche MS '04

CLASS OF 2004

Julie Anna Golebiewski '04 PhD
Dawn Marie LaMendola MS '04
Daniel Moar
Claudia Ruiz-Lupinacci
Sarah Signorino 12, MS '09
Molly Timko

CLASS OF 2006

Nicholas Barone
Nina (Cimino) Barone*
Kathleen Brucato MS '09
Elizabeth Chatterton
Lindy Feider MS '08
Maria Fino-Kraus '06, MS '11
Ignayra (Ramos) Lopez
Shaylee Malek
Stacey (Budzinski) Moar
Amber (Fordyce) Nigam
Alicia Pangborn
Tracie Palmisano
Caitlin Proietto
Paul Rath
Kim Ruppel*
Lori Shepherd '06
Alyssa Terhaar
Molly Timko MS '04
Chris Urban
Sarah (Smith) Viksjo

CLASS OF 2008

Deborah Clery
Ben Fabian
Kimberly (Spoth) Frost
Kathryn Hammer
Nora McGuire
Christina Pinzone

CLASS OF 2009

Chris Baran
Kevin Garbes
Jennifer Hyder

CLASS OF 2010

Emilie (Hinkle) Cavallari
Meaghan (Cook) Garbes
Debra Johnson
Justin Johnston
Theresa (Golebiewski) Maurici
Thomas Maurici
Kevin McCarthy
Chris Melkenburg
Katie O'Rourke MBA '14
Jennifer Osborn
Brigid Randisi
Allison Smith
Kaitlin Wagner
Megan Wierchowski MD

CLASS OF 2011

Christie Adamczak
Jeffery Amplement
Greg Anne
Debby Battaglia
Michael Coad*
Charlotte Cowley
Mary Curran*
Katie Eldredge*
John Ewell
Rina Hanna-Gregoretti
Jeffrey Hartinger*
Elizabeth Hosier
Caroline Hurley*
Angela Janiszewski
Carrie (Leistner) Joseph '11
Jeremy Kiripolsky
Elizabeth Knittel  MS '15
Jen Kronowitz
Caitlin Loftus
Ellen (Barr) Long
Joseph Long MBA '12
Gabrielle Lorenzo
Emily Marciniak*
Alicia Monaco
Sarah Mullin
Andrea Nugent
Alicia Officer MS '12*
Lauren (Shelley) Polvino
Ebony Singletary
Jerome Singletary
Michael Slish
Angelyn Stephen
Amanda (Allard) Stewart MS '11
Lauren Turner
Bennie Williams MS '13*

CLASS OF 2012

 
Debby Battaglia
Samantha Bobbe
Kayla DeCoste
Donald Denz
Sharon Kasperczyk
Jazmine (Hargrave) Williams MS '14

CLASS OF 2013

Mark Capellazzi
Donald Denz MS '13
Chelsea Elledge MS '15
Cecelia Gotham
Stefan Sirko
Kristen White
Alice Zicari

CLASS OF 2014

Elizabeth Chase
Jenna (Guadagnino) Cochrane MS '14
Anne Continetti MS '16
Jen Kamish
Meredith Lenz
Katelyn Letizia
Vincent Panuccio
Shannon Stevens
Katherine Trautwein
Ashley Wallace MS '14
Brock Wilkinson

CLASS OF 2015

Hannah Burry
Tatiana Cruz
Kerrie Findlay
Brian Goepfrich
Kelsey Kiplin MS'16
Michael Lillis
Earius McCloud
Neil Savoy
Alison Tortelli

CLASS OF 2016

Elizabeth Bumbera
Katherine Farinacci
Jason Francey
Olivia Hoffman
Steven Kawalerski
Rich Kubiak
Erin Rueda
Alexandria Sabo
Aaron Tomassini
CLASS OF 2020
Stephanie Haller
Benjamin Paquette

COUNSELING & HUMAN SERVICES ALUMNI

Christine Moll MS '86
Jen Kamish MS '14

COLLEGE STUDENT PERSONNEL

Emily Back MS '16
Kayla Betachinni MS '14
Amanda Bingel MS '00
Maureen Blake '91, MS '98
Kathleen Brucato '06, MS '09
Mark Capellazzi MS '13
Jason Cassidy MS '99, PhD
Elizabeth Chase MS '14
Jenna (Guadagnino) Cochrane MS '14
Anne Continetti '14, MS '16
Hannah DeGraff MS '15
Ben Fabian '08, MS '10
Elizabeth Figini MS '98
Kerrie Findlay MS '15
Jason Francey MS '16
Mary Gallivan MS '01
Brian Goepfrich MS '15
Melissa Gretzler '13, MS '15
Kathryn Hammer
Justin Johnston MS '10
Sharon Kompalla-Porter MS'00
Katelyn Letizia MS '14
Brandon Lewis MS '16
Terri Mangione, PhD
Katie (Duffy) Martoche '02, MS '04
Laura Masse MS '12
Margaret McCarthy MS '87 PhD
Matthew McKay MS '09
Sarah Mecca '14, MS '16
Gerry Muir MS '99
Connie Pileri '92, MS '93
Mark Piatkowski '01, MS '03, MBA '11
Christina Ritter MS '01
Amanda (Allard) Stewart MS '11
Allison Suflita MS '11
Molly Timko MS '04
Aaron Tomassini MS '16
Lauren Turner '11, MS '13
Ashley Wallace MS '14
Kristen White MS '13
Bennie Williams '11, MS '13
Sepideh (Shahram) Yeoh MS '98

CLUB FOOTBALL ALUMNI

Mike Augustyn '74
Peter Baumgardner '79
James Budny '70 MD
Leo Braun '71
Michael Carducci
Paul Cavanagh
Roman Cham '73
Robert "Storm" Cilley '76
Mike Cronyn '71, DDS
Donald Denz MS '13
Douglas Drumsta '72
George Eberl '68
Dan Ferrentino '76
Ralph Figlow '76
Patrick Giles '70, MS '73
Ed Gilbride '74
Patrick Giles '70, MS '73
Henry Handzel '68
Tom Hartnett '73
Joel Holka '80
Robert Jachimowicz '77
LeRoi Johnson '71
Bill Josefiak '72
Kevin Karwath '81
David Kelchlin '74, MBA '88
James Kot '71
Rodney "Rocky" Krysztof '76
James Lauffenburger '60, PhD
Donald Lynch '70
Greg MacKay '71
Paul Maddaluno '71, MBA '79
Chuck Mancabelli '95
Patricia (Terian) Mancabelli '92
William Marks '68
Paul Mecca '69
Arky Muscato '76
Linda (Harvey)Muscato '77
Norbert Myslinkski '69
Gary Norsen '75
Paul Nowak '69
John Orkwis '72
Paul Orkwis '74
Chuck Pelitera '80, MS '90
Jim Pendergast '70
Bernard Perillo '76
Tony Priore '69
Mike Rappl '77, MS '80
Paul Richwalsky '71
Bill Riffel '69
James Sawicz '71
Jim Schofield MS '73
Bob Scheu '70
Leopold (Leo) Selker '71
Paul Sherrington '70, MS '73
Nick Silvestri '76
Thomas Smith '71
John Specht '76
Matthew Struzik MS '00
Melissa Struzik MS '00
Frank Vavonese '71
Richard Wayne '70
Glenn Weber '92, MS '16
Dennis Welka '70, MS '73
Dennis Winiecki '71 MD
John Winiewicz '71, MBA '77
Jack Wujcik '70

All COLLEGE HONORS ALUMNI

Kristin (Bojanowski) Bruton '96
Ben Fabian '08, MS '10
Olivia Hoffman '16
Sarah Mullen '11
Alicia Pangborn '06
Michael Slish '11
Alice Zicari '13

UNITY ALUMNI

Ben Fabian '08, MS '10
Paul Rath '06

WOMEN OF CANISIUS

 
Fernanda Astiz, PhD
Mary (Heubusch) Bartel '80
Judy Bassanello '83
Alex (Brown) Brewer '09
Natalie Fischer '09
Maria Frisina '93
Kathleen Davis
Debbie DiMatteo MBA '88
Rhonda Fredericks
Mary Perna Greenwald '84, MBA '96
Caroline Hurley '11
Patricia Mancabelli '92
Terri Mangione PhD
Tracey (Long) Marchant "97
Peg McCarthy MS '87 PhD
Jenna McPhee '91
Nora Eberl Plizga '92
Julie (Bitterman) Urban '94
Nancy Ware '78, MBA '85
Jillian Warner '01
Ann Woloszynski '90, MBA '94

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Claudia Ruiz - Lupinacci '04

 

 


* Committee Members