Tutor Schedule by Program

Fall 2014 Semester

ABEC

ARABIC

ACCOUNTING

BIOLOGY

BUSINESS – NON ACCOUNTING

CHEMISTRY

COMMUNICATION STUDIES

CREATIVE WRITING

EDUCATION

ESL

FINE ARTS

FRENCH

HISTORY

JOURNALISM

KINESIOLOGY

MATHEMATICS

MODERN LANGUAGES 

PHILOSOPHY

PHYSICS

PSYCHOLOGY

STATISTICS

SPANISH

WRITING

 

 

ABEC

Please contact the Tutoring Center 
at 888-2485 or tutorctr@canisius.edu
to arrange for a tutor


BACK TO TOP

Arabic

Please contact the Tutoring Center 
at 888-2485 or tutorctr@canisius.edu
to arrange for a tutor
BACK TO TOP

Accounting

Joseph Fedele
Monday              3:00-5:00
Wednesday      12:00-1:00
Thursday            6:00-9:00

Nicole Gangloff
Tuesday              4:00-5:00
Thursday             4:00-6:00
Friday                12:00-3:00

Mark Kransler  
Thursday         11:00-12:50

Christopher Kufchak
Monday               5:00-9:00
Tuesday              4:00-5:30

Tim Mazurczak
Monday               1:00-3:00
Thursday             4:00-9:00

Justin Renaud
Sunday                6:00-9:00
Tuesday              2:30-4:30
Thursday             2:30-4:30

Chao Xie
Monday              11:30-1:00
Wednesday        11:30-1:00
Friday               11:00-12:00

BACK TO TOP

Biology

Husain Ahmed (BIO 114/115)
Sunday                 6:00-9:00
Thursday              6:00-9:00

Austin Carrier
Monday             11:00-12:00
Tuesday                7:00-9:00
Wednesday           5:30-9:00
Thursday               6:00-7:30

Mollie Christie
Monday               12:00-2:00
Wednesday         12:00-2:00
Thursday               2:00-3:00

Chelsea Colangelo
Tuesday            11:00-12:00
Friday                  11:00-2:00

Lauren Evans
Sunday                  6:00-9:00
Tuesday                6:00-9:00

Anthony Gengo
Monday                 3:00-9:00
Wednesday           5:00-6:00
Thursday             11:00-2:00
Friday                    1:30-3:00

Sarah Pace
Tuesday              12:00-2:00

John Solak – BIO 114/115
Monday                 7:00-9:00
Thursday               4:00-6:00

Jake Welch 
Tuesday                4:00-6;00
Thursday               4:00-9:00

BACK TO TOP

Business — Non-Accounting

Christen Braunscheidel MGT
Tuesday                 2:30-3:30
Wednesday            1:30-2:30

Nuri Ricks ECO/FIN
Tuesday                 6:00-9:00
Thursday                6:00-9:00

BACK TO TOP

Chemistry

Austin Carrier
Monday              11:00-12:00
Tuesday                 7:00-9:00
Wednesday            5:30-9:00
Thursday               6:00-7:30

Mollie Christie
Monday                12:00-2:00
Wednesday          12:00-2:00
Thursday                2:00-3:00

Chelsea Colangelo
Tuesday                11:00-12:00
Friday                   11:00-2:00

Lauren Evans

Sunday                   6:00-9:00
Tuesday                 6:00-9:00

Kendall Franz
Tuesday                 4:00-6:00
Wednesday        11:00-12:00

Anthony Gengo
Monday                  3:00-9:00
Wednesday            5:00-6:00
Thursday              11:00-2:00
Friday                     1:30-3:00

Caleb Kitcho
Monday               11:00-12:00
Thursday                 3:00-4:00
Friday                  11:00-12:00

Sarah Pace
Tuesday                12:00-2:00

Nicole Przespo
Wednesday             2:00-3:00
Friday                    12:00-1:30

Jake Welch
Tuesday                  4:00-6:00
Thursday                 4:00-9:00

BACK TO TOP

Classics

Albert Falcone On Call Latin
falconea@canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt

Communication Studies

Ed Taylor*
Monday                   3:30-5:00
Tuesday                  4:00-6:30
Wednesday             3:30-5:00
Thursday                 4:00-6:30

BACK TO TOP

Creative Writing

Maggie Azmitia
Monday                   2:30-3:30
Tuesday                  1:30-4:00
Wednesday             2:30-3:30
Thursday                 2:30-4:00
Friday                    12:30-3:00

BACK TO TOP

Digital Media Arts

Vincent Panuccio-On Call
panucciv@canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt

Economics

Nuri Ricks
Tuesday                  6:00-9:00
Thursday                 6:00-9:00

Education

Morgan Atkins
Monday                  1:30-2:30
Tuesday                 6:00-9:00
Wednesday            1:00-2:00
Thursday                1:00-3:00

Bradley Beiter (Certification Exam Prep)
Sunday                   6:00-8:00
Monday                  5:00-7:00
Tuesday                 5:00-7:00

BACK TO TOP

ESL

Peter Bergenstock*
Sunday                 6:00-9:00
Monday               12:15-1:45
                             7:00-9:00
Wednesday          7:00-9:00
Thursday              1:00-2:30
  

Alyssa Scarano
Monday               1:30-3:00
Thursday             3:30-5:30

Tom Trossey
Monday              12:00-1:50
Wednesday        12:00-1:50
Thursday            11:30-1:00 

BACK TO TOP

Fine Arts

Becky Walker On-Call
walkerr@canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt

BACK TO TOP

French

Tatiana Bonzele On-Call 
bonzelet@canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt


BACK TO TOP

Geography

Please contact the Tutoring Center 
at 888-2485 or tutorctr@cansius.edu
to arrange for a tutor

History

Ray Barker*
Tuesday             4:00-6:00
Thursday            4:00-6:00

Katie Coward
Monday              6:00-8:00
Tuesday             4:00-5:00
Wednesday    11:00-12:00
                           1:00-2:00
Friday                 1:00-3:00

BACK TO TOP

Latin

Albert Falcone On Call Latin
falconea@canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt

Kinesiology

Brian Seniw 
Monday             6:00-9:00
Wednesday       6:00-9:00

BACK TO TOP

Management

Christen Braunscheidel
Tuesday            2:30-3:30
Wednesday

Mathematics

Ricky Ball
Monday             4:00-6:00
Wednesday       1:00-3:00

Ben Brasely
Thursday           3:30-5:00

Elizabeth Bumbera
Tuesday            3:00-5:30
Wednesday       2:00-6:00

Mel Crotzer*
Monday            11:00-1:00
Wednesday      11:00-1:00
Thursday          11:00-1:00

Emma Holbrook
Wednesday      11:00-12:00
Friday               11:00-12:00

Kevin Howard
Tuesday             12:30-2:00
Thursday            12:30-2:00

Mackenzie Klun
Monday               12:00-1:00
Tuesday                2:00-3:30
Thursday               1:00-3:00
Friday                  11:00-1:00

Joe Lesh
Monday                 2:00-5:00
Thursday               2:00-4:00

Emily Mangione*
Sunday                 6:00-9:00
Monday                6:00-9:00
Wednesday          6:00-9:00

Eric McEvoy
Monday                2:00-4:00
Tuesday             11:00-3:00
Thursday          11:00-12:00
Friday                   2:00-3:00

David Montante*            
Monday                5:00-9:00
Thursday              4:00-8:00

Matt Mulvihill
Tuesday               6:00-9:00

Katelin Rubach
Monday             11:00-12:00
Wednesday         12:00-2:00
Friday                    1:00-2:00

James Rutkowski
Friday                    1:00-3:00

Dan Suarez
Tuesday                3:30-9:00
Wednesday           6:00-9:00
Thursday               5:00-9:00

Trevor Tumiel
Sunday                 6:00-9:00
Monday                 1:00-2:00

Kaitlin Yaeger
Monday                 1:00-2:00
Tuesday            11:00-12:30
Wednesday         12:30-2:00
Friday                  12:00-1:00

BACK TO TOP

Modern Languages

Tatiana Bonzele On Call French
bonzelet@canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt 

Jessica DePasquale On Call Spanish
depasq15@canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt

Kelsey Kiblin On Call Spanish
kiblink@my.canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt

Francisco Perez
Tuesday              12:00-1:00
Wednesday          5:00-7:00
Thursday             12:00-1:00

BACK TO TOP

Philosophy

Caleb Kitcho
Monday                  11:00-12:00
Thursday                3:00-4:00
Friday                      11:00-12:00

BACK TO TOP

Physics

Kevin Howard       
Tuesday             12:30-2:00
Thursday            12:30-2:00

Luke Reynolds
Monday              1:00-3:00
Tuesday             3:00-5:00
Wednesday        6:30-8:30

BACK TO TOP

Political Science

Sara Cunningham
Monday                4:00-5:00
                             8:00-9:00
Wednesday          5:00-9:00
Thursday              6:30-9:00

Kurt Schneiderman
Sunday                 6:00-9:00
Tuesday               5:00-9:00
Thursday              4:00-7:00

Psychology

Helen Capita On-Call • PSY 201 and PSY 202
capitah@canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt

Sara Cunningham
Monday                4:00-5:00
                             8:00-9:00
Wednesday          5:00-9:00
Thursday              6:30-9:00

BACK TO TOP

Statistics

Mel Crotzer*
Monday               11:00-1:00
Wednesday         11:00-1:00
Thursday             11:00-1:00

Emma Holbrook
Wednesday      11:00-12:00
Friday               11:00-12:00

Mackenzie Klun
Monday               12:00-1:00
Tuesday                2:00-3:30
Thursday               1:00-3:00
Friday                  11:00-1:00

Eric McEvoy
Monday                2:00-4:00
Tuesday             11:00-3:00
Thursday          11:00-12:00
Friday                   2:00-3:00

Katelin Rubach
Monday             11:00-12:00
Wednesday         12:00-2:00
Friday                    1:00-2:00

Dan Suarez
Tuesday                3:30-9:00
Wednesday           6:00-9:00
Thursday               5:00-9:00
BACK TO TOP

Spanish

Jessica DePasquale On Call Spanish
depasq15@canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt


Kelsey Kiblin On Call Spanish
kiblink@my.canisius.edu
Email tutor to arrange an appt

Francisco Perez
Tuesday             12:00-1:00
Wednesday        5:00-7:00
Thursday            12:00-1:00

 

BACK TO TOP

Writing

Daniel Arne
Tuesday              2:30-6:00
Thursday             5:00-9:00

Morgan Atkins
Monday               1:30-2:30
Tuesday              6:00-9:00
Wednesday         1:00-2:00
Thursday             1:00-3:00

Maggie Azmitia
Monday                2:30-3:30
Tuesday               1:30-4:00
Wednesday          2:30-3:30
Thursday              2:30-4:00
Friday                 12:30-3:00

Peter Bergenstock*
Sunday                 6:00-9:00
Monday               12:15-1:45
                              7:00-9:00
Wednesday           7:00-9:00
Thursday               1:00-2:30

Christin Braunscheidel
Tuesday               2:30-3:30
Wednesday          1:30-3:30

Katie Coward
Monday              6:00-8:00
Tuesday             4:00-5:00
Wednesday    11:00-12:00
                           1:00-2:00
Friday                 1:00-3:00

Sarah Cunningham
Monday                4:00-5:00
                             8:00-9:00
Wednesday          5:00-9:00
Thursday              6:30-9:00

Mark Hammer*
Monday               11:00-1:00
Tuesday              11:00-1:00
Wednesday         11:00-1:00
Thursday             11:00-1:00
Friday                  11:00-1:00

Jim Kurt*
Monday                 2:00-6:00
Tuesday                7:00-9:00
Wednesday           5:00-7:00
Thursday               7:00-9:00

Kate Light
Monday                  2:30-4:00
Tuesday               11:20-2:30
Thursday              11:20-2:30

Erin McCaskey
Sunday                  6:00-9:00
Wednesday           6:00-9:00

Kurt Schneiderman*
Sunday                   6:00-9:00
Tuesday                 5:00-9:00
Thursday                4:00-7:00

Taylor Schupp
Monday                   5:00-9:00
Wednesday             2:00-5:00
Thursday                 2:00-5:00

Ed Taylor*
Monday               3:30-5:00
Tuesday              4:00-6:30
Wednesday         3:30-5:00
Thursday             4:30-6:30

Mackenzie Tierney
Sunday                6:00-8:00
Tuesday              6:00-8:00

Tom Trosey*
Monday             12:00-1:50
Wednesday       12:00-1:50
Thursday           11:30-1:00

Gabrielle Walter
Monday              5:00-6:00
Tuesday           11:30-2:30
Wednesday        2:00-6:00

BACK TO TOP