Canisius Remote Meeting Directory

Our Admissions Team is available to connect with you remotely! To schedule a one-on-one phone or video call with your counselor, please click the link to your counselor's Remote Meeting Scheduler Page. You can then select from their available dates and times to connect with you. 

 

JD

Jeannette Delaney
Interim Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions
Email: @email
All Transfer and Re-Admit Students 

Schedule


 

mk

 

Matt Kwiatkowski MBA '16
Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions
Text: (716) 235-1904 | Email: @email

New York State: Rochester and Monroe County
Western New York High Schools: Canisius HS, Hamburg HS, Mt. Mercy Academy, Nardin Academy, Nichols School, Sacred Heart Academy
States: ID, OH, OK, MI, MO, MT, WI, WY and US Territories

Schedule 

 


 

km

 

Kayla Maggiore BA '17 MBA '19
Senior Admissions Counselor
Text: (716) 221-2595 | Email: @email

New York State: Bronx, Brooklyn, Manhattan, Queens, Rockland County, Staten Island, Westchester County, Naussau County, Suffolk County
Western New York High Schools: Buffalo Seminary, The Gow School, Iroquois HS, Orchard Park HS, Mount St. Mary Academy, St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
States: AK, AZ, CA, FL, HI, IL, IN, NE, NV, OR

Schedule


 

sp

 

Samantha Palma  
Senior Admissions Counselor 
Email: @email

New York State: Southern Tier West
Western New York High Schools: Amherst HS, Buffalo Academy of Science, Buffalo Culinary Arts & Hospitality (PS355), Charter School for Applied Technologies, Cleveland Hill HS, Emerson School of Hospitality, Frederick Law Olmsted, Health Sciences Charter School, Lancaster HS, Leonardo Da Vinci HS, Maryvale HS, Newcomer Academy, St. Mary's of Lancaster, Stanley G. Falk School, Western New York Maritime Charter, Williamsville North HS
States: AL, IA, GA, KS, KY, LA, MN, ND, NM, PA

Schedule


 

rm

 

Rachel Massaro MS '16
Senior Admissions Counselor
Text: (716) 968-2930 | Email: @email

New York State: Genesee Valley, Northern Frontier
Western New York High Schools: Academy School at 4, Akron HS, Alden HS, Buffalo Academy for Visual & Performing Arts, Cardinal O'Hara HS, City Honors School, CJ Bennett, Clarence HS, East Aurora HS, East Community HS, East HS, Grand Island HS, Kenmore East HS, Kenmore West HS, Park School, Pathways at East, PS 208 at Riverside, Riverside HS, Sweet Home HS, Tonawanda HS, Williamsville East, GED, Homeschool
States: DE, NJ, TN, TX, WA, WV

Schedule


 

Kayla G

 

Kayla Goodman BA '17 MS '19
Admissions Counselor
Email: goodman3@canisius.edu

New York State: Adirondacks, Catskills, Central Hudson Valley, Finger Lakes, Capital Region, Southern Tier East, St. Lawrence Valley
Western New York High Schools: Bennett HS, Burgard HS, Christian Central, Cheektowaga HS, Depew HS, Eden HS, Global Concepts, Holland HS, Hutchinson Central Technical High School, John F. Kennedy HS, International Preparatory at Grover, Lafayette International HS, Lackawanna HS, North Collins HS, Research Laboratory HS, South Park HS, Springville-Griffith Institute, Tapestry Charter School
States: AR, CO, CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT

Schedule


 

AH

 

April Henry BA ’18 MS ’21
Admissions Counselor
Email@email

New York State: Central New York
Western New York High Schools: Bishop Timon HS, Chesterton Academy, Frontier HS, Lake Shore HS,  Math, Science, and Technology Preparatory School, McKinley HS, Middle Early College HS, St. Francis HS, West Seneca Christian School, West Seneca East HS, West Seneca West HS, Williamsville South HS 
States: DC, MD, NC, SC, SD, UT, VA
All International Students

Schedule


BACK