Meet the Admissions Team

 

ian

Danielle D. Ianni, Ph.D.
Vice President for Enrollment Management

Phone: (716) 888-2200
Email: @email


Jeannette Delaney
Interim Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Phone: (716) 888-2214
Email: @email
Territory: All transfer students and all readmit students


Matt

 Matt Kwiatkowski MBA '16
Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions

Phone: (716) 888-2206
Email@email

NY Travel Territory: Rochester and Monroe County
Local High Schools: Canisius HS, Hamburg HS, Mt. Mercy Academy, Nardin Academy, Nichols School, Sacred Heart Academy
Out-of-State Territory: ID, OH, OK, MI, MO, MT, WI, WY and US Territories


Kayla Maggiore BA '17 MBA '19
Senior Admissions Counselor

Phone: (716) 888-2208
Email: @email

NY Travel Territory: Bronx, Brooklyn, Manhattan, Queens, Rockland County, Staten Island, Westchester County, Naussau County, Suffolk County
Local Schools: Buffalo Seminary, The Gow School, Iroquois HS, Orchard Park HS, Mount St. Mary Academy, St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Out-of-State Territory: AK, AZ, CA, FL, HI, IL, IN, NE, NV, OR


Samantha Palma  
Senior Admissions Counselor 

Phone: (716) 888-2205
Email: @email

NY Travel Territory: Southern Tier West
Local Schools: Amherst HS, Buffalo Academy of Science, Buffalo Culinary Arts & Hospitality (PS355), Charter School for Applied Technologies, Cleveland Hill HS, Emerson School of Hospitality, Frederick Law Olmsted, Health Sciences Charter School, Lancaster HS, Leonardo Da Vinci HS, Maryvale HS, Newcomer Academy, St. Mary's of Lancaster, Stanley G. Falk School, Western New York Maritime Charter, Williamsville North HS
Out-of-State Territory: AL, IA, GA, KS, KY, LA, MN, ND, NM, PA


Rachel

Rachel Massaro MS '16
Senior Admissions Counselor

Phone: (716) 888-2201
Email@email

NY Travel Territory: Genesee Valley, Northern Frontier
Local Schools: Academy School at 4, Akron HS, Alden HS, Buffalo Academy for Visual & Performing Arts, Cardinal O'Hara HS, City Honors School, CJ Bennett, Clarence HS, East Aurora HS, East Community HS, East HS, Grand Island HS, Kenmore East HS, Kenmore West HS, Park School, Pathways at East, PS 208 at Riverside, Riverside HS, Sweet Home HS, Tonawanda HS, Williamsville East, GED, Homeschool
Out-of-State Territory: DE, NJ, TN, TX, WA, WV


Kayla Goodman BA '17 MS '19
Admissions Counselor

Phone: (716) 888-2212
Email: @email

NY Travel Territory: Adirondacks, Catskills, Central Hudson Valley, Finger Lakes, Capital Region, Southern Tier East, St. Lawrence Valley
Local Schools: Bennett HS, Burgard HS, Christian Central, Cheektowaga HS, Depew HS, Eden HS, Global Concepts, Holland HS, Hutchinson Central Technical High School, John F. Kennedy HS, International Preparatory at Grover, Lafayette International HS, Lackawanna HS, North Collins HS, Research Laboratory HS, South Park HS, Springville-Griffith Institute, Tapestry Charter School
Out-of-State Territory: AR, CO, CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT


ah

April Henry BA ’18 MS ’21
Admissions Counselor

Phone: (716) 888-2203
Email: @email

NY Travel Territory: Central New York
Local Schools: Bishop Timon HS, Chesterton Academy, Frontier HS, Lake Shore HS,  Math, Science, and Technology Preparatory School, McKinley HS, Middle Early College HS, St. Francis HS, West Seneca Christian School, West Seneca East HS, West Seneca West HS, Williamsville South HS 
Out-of-State Territory: DC, MD, NC, SC, SD, UT, VA
All International Students


zm

Zoey Maggiore BA '19 MS '21
Admissions Counselor

Phone: (716)-888-2213 
Email@email

 


Elizabeth Zucco
Admissions Operations Assistant

Phone: (716)-888-2202
Email: zuccoe@canisius.ed